Black Swamp Football

High School Scoreboard

Week 1 August 19 Napoleon at Defiance, Lima Senior at Bowsher, Whitmer at Start August 20 Anthony Wayne at Findlay, Montpelier at Antwerp, Archbold at Genoa, Ayersville at Delta, Bowling Green at Lima Bath, Van Wert at Bryan, Clay at Maumee, Columbus Grove at Pandora-Gilboa, Edon at Edgerton, Spencerville at Elida, North Baltimore at Evergreen, Wauseon at Fairview, Tiffin Columbian at Fremont Ross, Patrick Henry at Hicksville, Hilltop vs. TBA, Leipsic at Liberty-Benton, Liberty Center at Tinora, Ottawa-Glandorf at Eastwood, Arlington at Paulding, Dublin Jerome at Perrysburg, Sandusky at Springfield, Waite at St. John’s, Danbury at Stryker, Swanton at Rossford, Northview at Hilliard Bradley, Rogers at Southview, Lakewood St. Edward at Central Catholic, Fort Recovery at Wayne Trace, Clyde at St. Francis August 21 Holgate at Toledo Christian

2021 Black Swamp Football Coverage Area Composite Schedule

August 19

Napoleon at Defiance, Lima Senior at Bowsher, Whitmer at Start

August 20

Anthony Wayne at Findlay, Montpelier at Antwerp, Archbold at Genoa, Ayersville at Delta, Bowling Green at Lima Bath, Van Wert at Bryan, Clay at Maumee, Columbus Grove at Pandora-Gilboa, Edon at Edgerton, Spencerville at Elida, North Baltimore at Evergreen, Wauseon at Fairview, Tiffin Columbian at Fremont Ross, Patrick Henry at Hicksville, Hilltop vs. TBA, Leipsic at Liberty-Benton, Liberty Center at Tinora, Ottawa-Glandorf at Eastwood, Arlington at Paulding, Dublin Jerome at Perrysburg, Sandusky at Springfield, Waite at St. John’s, Danbury at Stryker, Swanton at Rossford, Northview at Hilliard Bradley, Rogers at Southview, Lakewood St. Edward at Central Catholic, Fort Recovery at Wayne Trace, Clyde at St. Francis

August 21

Holgate at Toledo Christian

August 27 

St. John’s at Anthony Wayne, Antwerp at Edon, Liberty-Benton at Archbold, Ayersville at Delphos Jefferson, Lima Shawnee at Lima Bath, Eastwood at Bowling Green, Maumee at Bryan, Clay at Northview, Paulding at Columbus Grove, Defiance at St. Marys, Delta at Cardinal Stritch, Edgerton at Hilltop, Kenton at Elida, Evergreen at Montpelier, Fairview at Leipsic, Findlay  at Perrysburg, Fremont Ross at Start, Hicksville at Crestview, Liberty  Center at Napoleon, Rogers at Lima Senior, Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf, Pandora-Gilboa at Bluffton, Wayne Trace at Patrick Henry, Springfield at Tiffin, Stryker at Camden-Frontier, Mich., Ottawa Hills at Swanton, Southview at Waite, Tinora at Wauseon, Central Catholic vs. Cleveland Benedictine, Whitmer at Dublin Jerome, Upper Arlington at St. Francis

August 28

Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic at Holgate

September 3

Anthony Wayne at Clay, Antwerp at Hilltop, Archbold at Lake, Bluffton at Ayersville, Lima Bath at Kenton, Bowling Green at Findlay, Fairview at Bryan, Columbus Grove at Patrick Henry, Van Wert at Defiance, Paulding at Delta, Edgerton at Montpelier, Edon at Hicksville, Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida, Ottawa Hills at Evergreen, Sandusky at Fremont Ross, Danbury at Holgate, Leipsic at Tinora, Arlington at Liberty-Benton, Otsego at Liberty Center, Lima Senior at Mansfield Senior, Maumee at Eastwood, Wauseon at Napoleon, Pandora-Gilboa at North Baltimore, Perrysburg at St. John’s, Springfield at Whitmer, King’s Crusaders, Ind. at Stryker, Rogers at Swanton, Bowsher at Northview, Southview at Brush, Central Catholic at Olentangy Orange, Crestview at Wayne Trace, St. Francis at Start

September 10 

Maumee at Anthony Wayne, Tinora at Antwerp, Archbold at Bryan, Edgerton at Ayersville, Elida at Lima Bath, Perrysburg at Bowling Green, Clay at Fremont Ross, Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson, Lima Shawnee at Defiance, Evergreen at Delta, Edon at Northwood, Fairview at Paulding, Findlay at Central Catholic, Hicksville at Wayne Trace, Hilltop at New Miami, Holgate at Stryker, Leipsic at Ada, North Baltimore at Liberty-Benton, Wauseon at Liberty Center, St. John’s at Lima Senior, Montpelier at Cardinal Stritch, Napoleon at Northview, St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf, Pandora-Gilboa at Arcadia, Swanton at Patrick Henry, Southview at Springfield, Whitmer at St. Francis

September 17

Anthony Wayne at Southview, Antwerp at Fairview, Liberty Center at Archbold, Ayersville at Hicksville, Lima Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf, Springfield at Bowling Green, Delta at Bryan, Lima Senior at Clay, Allen East at Columbus Grove, Defiance at Kenton, Paulding at Edgerton, Montpelier at Edon, Elida at Celina, Patrick Henry  at Evergreen, Findlay at Whitmer, St. Francis at Fremont Ross, Ottawa Hills at Hilltop, Leipsic at Spencerville, Liberty-Benton at Cory-Rawson,  Northview at Maumee, Napoleon at Perrysburg, Pandora-Gilboa at McComb, Central Catholic at St. John’s, Stryker at Toledo Christian, Swanton at Wauseon, Wayne Trace at Tinora

September 24

Bowling Green at Anthony Wayne, Wayne Trace at Antwerp, Archbold at Delta, Tinora at Ayersville, Celina at Lima Bath, Bowling Green at Anthony Wayne, Bryan at Patrick Henry, Clay at St. Francis, Columbus Grove at Leipsic, Defiance at Elida, Fairview at Edgerton, Ottawa Hills at Edon, Wauseon at Evergreen, Fremont Ross at Findlay, Hicksville at Paulding, Hilltop at Northwood, Toledo Christian at Holgate, Liberty-Benton at Van Buren, Liberty Center at Swanton, Lima Senior at Central Catholic, Maumee at Napoleon, Montpelier at Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic, Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert, Vanlue at Pandora-Gilboa, Perrysburg at Southview, Springfield at Northview, St. John’s at Whitmer, Stryker at Danbury

October 1

Anthony Wayne at Perrysburg, Ayersville at Antwerp, Evergreen at Archbold, Ayersville at Antwerp, Lima Bath at Defiance, Bowling Green at Northview, Bryan at Liberty Center, Central Catholic at Clay, Crestview at Columbus Grove, Delta at Swanton, Edgerton at Hicksville, Edon at Hilltop, Elida at Wapakoneta, Fairview at Wayne Trace, St. Francis at Findlay, Fremont Ross at St. John’s, Holgate at Danbury, Leipsic at Bluffton, Riverdale at Liberty-Benton, Whitmer at Lima Senior, Southview at Maumee, Northwood at Montpelier, Springfield at Napoleon, Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina, Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa, Patrick Henry at Wauseon, Paulding at Tinora, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic at Stryker

October 8 

Napoleon at Anthony Wayne, Antwerp at Paulding, Swanton at Archbold, Wayne Trace at Ayersville, Wapakoneta at Lima Bath, Southview at Bowling Green, Evergreen at Bryan, Findlay at Clay, Columbus Grove at Ada, Defiance at Celina, Wauseon at Delta, Tinora at Edgerton, Edon at Cardinal Stritch, Elida at St. Marys, Hicksville at Fairview, Lima Senior at Fremont Ross, Lucas at Hilltop, Delphos Jefferson at Leipsic, LIberty-Benton at Pandora-Gilboa, Patrick Henry at Liberty Center, Maumee at Springfield, Montpelier at Northwood, Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf, Perrysburg at Northview, St. John’s at St. Francis, Whitmer at Central Catholic

October 9

Stryker at Toledo Christian, Holgate at Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic,

October 15

Northview at Anthony Wayne, Edgerton at Antwerp, Archbold at Wauseon, Fairview at Ayersville, Lima Bath at St. Marys, Maumee at Bowling Green, Swanton at Bryan, Clay at Whitmer, Spencerville at Columbus Grove, Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf, Delta at Patrick Henry, Edon at Lakota, Van Wert at Elida, Liberty Center at Evergreen, Findlay at St. John’s, Central Catholic at Fremont Ross, Hicksville at Tinora, Hilltop at Cardinal Stritch, Holgate at Britton-Deerfield, Mich., Allen East at Leipsic, Liberty-Benton at Arcadia, St. Francis at Lima Senior, Napoleon at Southview, Pandora-Gilboa at Riverdale, Paulding at Wayne Trace, Springfield at Perrysburg

October 16

Margaretta at Montpelier

October 22

Anthony Wayne at Springfield, Antwerp at Hicksville, Patrick Henry at Archbold, Ayersville at Paulding, Lima Bath at Van Wert, Bowling Green at Napoleon, Bryan at Wauseon, St. John’s at Clay, Bluffton at Columbus Grove, Wapakoneta at Defiance, Delta at Liberty  Center, Wayne Trace at Edgerton, Edon vs. TBA, Elida at Lima Shawnee, Evergreen at Swanton, Tinora at Fairview, Lima Senior at Findlay, Fremont Ross at Whitmer, Hilltop at Montpelier, Tri-State, Ind. at Holgate, Leipsic at Crestview, McComb at Liberty-Benton, Perrysburg at Maumee, Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton, Cory-Rawson at Pandora-Gilboa, Waldron, Mich. at Stryker, Northview at Southview, St. Francis at Central Catholic

October 29

Stryker at Holgate

Leave a Comment

Related News