Black Swamp Football


DIVISION I

  1. Cincinnati St. Xavier, 5-0, 207 points (18)
  2. Lakewood St. Edward, 5-0, 197 (3)
  3. Medina, 5-0, 170
  4. Springfield, 5-0, 150
  5. Marysville, 5-0, 123 (1)
  6. Columbus Upper Arlington, 5-0, 85
  7. West Chester Lakota West, 4-1, 80
  8. Massillon Jackson, 5-0, 77
  9. Cincinnati Moeller, 4-1, 63
  10. Centerville, 4-1, 21 (1)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Pickerington Central 18. Hilliard Darby 16.

DIVISION II

  1. Cleveland Benedictine, 4-0, 209 points (11)
  2. Cincinnati La Salle, 4-0, 204 (11)
  3. Kings Mills Kings, 5-0, 152
  4. Medina Highland, 4-1, 108
  5. Hudson, 5-0, 106
  6. Willoughby South, 5-0, 90
  7. Sunbury Big Walnut, 5-0, 81
  8. Piqua, 5-0, 80
  9. Akron Hoban, 2-2, 47
  10. Avon Lake, 4-1, 45

Others receiving 12 or more points: Fremont Ross 25. Massillon Washington 19. Xenia (1) 14. Avon 16. Toledo Central Catholic 13.

DIVISION III

  1. Chardon, 5-0 record, 209 points (14 first-place votes)
  2. Hamilton Badin, 5-0, 194 (5)
  3. Chargin Falls Kenston, 5-0, 152 (2)
  4. Granville, 5-0, 131
  5. Aurora, 5-0, 126 (1)
  6. Millersburg West Holmes, 5-0, 108
  7. Dover, 4-0, 74 (1)
  8. Steubenville, 4-1, 63
  9. Streetsboro, 4-0, 57
  10. Hamilton Ross, 4-1, 36

Others receiving 12 or more points: Columbus Bishop Hartley 23. Norton 18. Hubbard 14. Monroe 13.

DIVISION IV

  1. Cincinnati Wyoming, 5-0, 203 points (14)
  2. Bloom-Carroll, 5-0, 175
  3. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 3-0, 143 (2)
  4. Eaton, 5-0, 131 (4)
  5. Beloit West Branch, 5-0, 124
  6. Cincinnati McNicholas, 5-0, 113 (1)
  7. Van Wert, 4-1, 79
  8. Youngstown Ursuline, 4-1, 69 (2)
  9. Waverly, 4-0, 64
  10. Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 3-1, 61

Others receiving 12 or more points: Navarre Fairless 21. Clyde 17. Bellevue 16.

DIVISION V

  1. Kirtland, 4-0, 225 points (21 first-place votes)
  2. Canfield S. Range, 5-0, 177
  3. Otsego, 5-0, 143 (1)
  4. Ironton, 4-1, 136
  5. Garrettsville Garfield, 5-0, 125
  6. West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-0, 104
  7. Piketon, 5-0, 75
  8. Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-0, 70
  9. Eastwood, 5-0, 58
  10. Cincinnati Mariemont, 4-1, 34

Others receiving 12 or more points: Camden Preble Shawnee (1) 33. Bellaire 24. Versailles 20.

DIVISION VI

  1. Coldwater, 5-0, 222 points (17 first-place votes)
  2. Beverly Fort Frye, 4-0, 175 (2)
  3. Archbold, 5-0, 174 (4)
  4. Mechanicsburg, 5-0, 143
  5. Columbia Station Columbia, 5-0, 90
  6. Mogadore, 4-1, 86
  7. Ashland Crestview, 5-0, 83
  8. West Jefferson, 5-0, 82
  9. Columbus Grove, 5-0, 71
  10. Columbus Africentric, 5-0, 30

Others receiving 12 or more points: Galion Northmor 26. New Middletown Springfield 24. Arcanum 16.

DIVISION VII

  1. Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-0, 229 points (22 first-place votes)
  2. Newark Catholic, 5-0, 176
  3. Hopewell-Loudon, 5-0, 147
  4. Lucas, 5-0, 138
  5. Norwalk St. Paul, 5-0, 123
  6. New Bremen, 5-0, 121
  7. Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-0, 87
  8. Shadyside, 5-0, 64 (1)
  9. Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-0, 36
  10. New Madison Tri-Village, 4-1, 28

Others receiving 12 or more points: Glouster Trimble 25. McComb 22. Lima Central Catholic 21. Edon 14.





Leave a Comment

Related News

close

Don’t miss the latest news! Sign up for email notifications when new posts are made!

Share this:

Like this:

Like Loading...
%d bloggers like this: