Black Swamp Football

Area divisions and regions

Top 16 in each region make playoffs

DIVISION I, REGION 2
Beavercreek, Centerville, Delaware Hayes, Dublin Coffman, Dublin Jerome, Findlay, Kettering Fairmont, Marysville, Miamisburg, Northmont, Olentangy, Olentangy Liberty, Olentangy Orange, Perrysburg, Springfield, Whitmer

DIVISON II, REGION 6
Anthony Wayne, Ashland, Avon, Avon Lake, Bowsher, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Central Catholic, Clay, Fremont Ross, Highland, Lakewood, Midview, Normandy, North Olmstead, North Ridgeville, North Royalton, Olmstead Falls, Parma, Springfield,, St. Francis, St. John’s, Start, Steele, Northview, Southview, Vally Forge, Waite, Westlake

DIVISION III, REGION 10
Bay, Bowling Green, Buckeye, Cloverleaf, Clyde, Tiffin Columbian, Copley, Defiance, Firelands, Holy Name, Lexington, Lincoln West, Lutheran West, Madison Comprehensive, Mansfield Senior, Maumee, Norton, Norwalk, Ontario, Padua Franciscan, Revere, Rocky River, Rogers, Sandusky, Scott, Woodward

DIVISION III, REGION 12
Badin, Bellbrook, Butler, Carroll, Celina, Chaminade Julienne, Elida, Franklin, Goshen, Greenville, Hillsboro, Hughes, Meadowdale, Monroe, Mount Healthy, New Richmond, Oakwood, Lima Shawnee, Tecumseh, Thurgood Marshall, Tippecanoe, Trotwood-Madison, Wapakoneta, West Carrollton, Western Brown, Wilmington, Woodward

DIVISION IV, REGION 14
Lima Bath, Bellevue, Benjamin Logan, Brookside, Bryan, Buckeye Valley, Clear Fork, Cleveland Central Catholic, Elyria Catholic, Fostoria, Galion, Glenville, Kenton, Napoleon, Perkins, River Valley, Rossford, Shaw, Shelby, St. Marys, Upper Sandusky, Van Wert, Vermillion, Wauseon, West Holmes

DIVISION V, REGION 18
Archbold, Bluffton, Clearview, Coldwater, Delta, Eastwood, Milan Edison, Elmwood, Fredericktown, Genoa, Highland, Huron, Indian Lake, Keystone, Lake, Liberty Center, Liberty-Benton, North Union, Northwood, Oak Harbor, Otsego, Ottawa-Glandorf, Marion Pleasant, Port Clinton, Spencerville, Swanton, Tinora, Williard

DIVISION VI, REGION 22
Black River, Bucyrus, Carey, Colonel Crawford, Columbia, Columbus Grove, Ashland Crestview, Evergreen, Fairview, Hicksville, Hopewell-Loudon, Lakota, Mapleton, Margaretta, Northwestern, Oberlin, Ottawa Hills, Patrick Henry, Paulding, Riverdale, Seneca East, Van Buren, Wayne Trace, Wellington, Western Reserve, Woodmore, Wynford

DIVISION VII, REGION 26
Ada, Antwerp, Arcadia, Arlington, Ayersville, Tiffin Calvert, Cardinal Stritch, Cory-Rawson, Crestview, Edgerton, Edon, Gibsonburg, Hardin Northern, Hilltop, Delphos Jefferson, Leipsic, LCC, McComb, Sycamore Mohawk, Montpelier, North Baltimore, North Central, Pandora-Gilboa, Lima Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Delphos St. John’s, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic, Upper Scioto Valley, Vanlue, Waynesfield-Goshen

Leave a Comment

Related News

close

Don’t miss the latest news! Sign up for email notifications when new posts are made!

Share this: