Black Swamp Football

High School Scoreboard

Friday playoff/regular season scores and Saturday schedule Friday playoff games Regional Quarterfinals Division II, Region 6 Central Catholic 50, St. Francis 6 Division III, Region 10 Parma Heights Holy Name 24, Bowling Green 21 Division VII, Region 26 Leipsic at Arlington (Leipsic forfeited due to COVID positive player) Regular season Holgate 36, Tri-State Crusaders 6 Sandusky St. Mary 54, Stryker 12 Anthony Wayne 21, Napoleon 0 Perrysburg 55, Northview 7 Springfield 42, Maumee 21 Lima Shawnee 40, Southview 0 Lake 34, Fremont Ross 26 Milton Union 32, Defiance 28 Wauseon 22, Bryan 18 Evergreen 34, Swanton 14 Van Buren 18, Patrick Henry 15 Delta at Ayersville (cancelled due to COVID at Delta) Wayne Trace 22, Paulding 14 Edon 56, Hicksville 36 Pandora-Gilboa 21, Dephos St. John’s 20 Antwerp 42, Hilltop 0 Saturday Playoff Games Division V, Region 18 West Salem Northwestern at Ottawa-Glandorf Division VI, Region 22 Carey at Archbold Tinora at Columbus Grove Liberty Center at Colonel Crawford Northwood at Fairview (at Defiance High School)

Toledo
Rockets

Head Coach: Jason Candle

2020 Record

0-0

2019 Record

6-6

Rockets Data

Latest News

Stadium

Glass Bowl

Playing Surface

Turf

Capacity

26,038

Conference

MAC

Offensive Scheme

Spread

Defensive Scheme

4-2-5

Coaching Staff

2019 Overview

Jason Candle

Head Coach

2020 Schedule

Sept. 5 at Tulsa

sept. 12 vs. san diego state

sept. 19 at michigan state

sept. 26 vs. ccsu

Oct. 3 vs. ohio

oct. 10 at western michigan

oct. 17 vs. bowling green

oct. 24 at eastern michigan

oct. 31 at akron

nov. 11 vs. central michigan

nov. 17 at Northern illinois

nov. 24 vs. ball state

2019 Results

Kentucky, 38-24

Murray St., 45-0

Colorado St., 41-35

BYU, 28-21

Western Michigan, 31-24

Bowling Green, 7-20

Ball St., 52-14

Eastern Michigan, 37-34

Kent St., 35-33

Northern Illinois, 28-31

Buffalo, 30-49

Central Michigan, 7-49

For more info and news about Toledo Football
click the link below!